Subscribe to industry newsletters

Search jobs

Loerie winners Sunday night

THE LOERIE AWARDS, Margate 2005 - all the winners from Sunday night, 16 October: categories Television & Cinema, Radio, Interactive, Corporate Video & Events, Mixed Media and Integrated Campaign Categories.
  • Television & Cinema
  • Radio
  • Interactive
  • Corporate Video & Events
  • Mixed-Media
  • Integrated Campaign
  • Student




    Gold winners provided for download by Ornico Media.

    Television & Cinema

    Promotional Television & Cinema
    BronzeSingleLowe BullUnilever South Africa Unifoods - FloraFalse TeethChloe Saunders: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Adam Livesey: Art Director; Jason Fialkov: Cinematography; Rob Mclennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Jason Fialkov: Director; Visual Assalt: Editing; N/A: Music & Sound; Frieze Films: Production Company; Matthew Brink: Writer
    BronzeSingleLowe BullUnilever South Africa Unifoods - FloraGlassesChloe Saunders: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Adam Livesey: Art Director; Jason Fialkov: Cinematography; Rob Mclennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Jason Fialkov: Director; Visual Assalt: Editing; N/A: Music & Sound; Frieze Films: Production Company; Matthew Brink: Writer
    BronzeCampaignLowe BullUnilever South Africa Unifoods - FloraFalse Teeth, Glasses & Grand ChildrenChloe Saunders: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Adam Livesey: Art Director; Jason Fialkov: Cinematography; Rob Mclennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Jason Fialkov: Director; Visual Assault: Editing; N/A: Music & Sound; Frieze Films: Production Company; Matthew Brink: Writer
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOChicken LickenThis Place is a Circus; Go Home Dr PhunkCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jeremy Holden: Animation; Graeme Jenner: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Jeremy Holden: Director; Richard Starky: Editing; Rob Roy / Good Foot / Dave Harris @ Freqncy: Music & Sound; Threshold: Production Company; Shane Durrant: Writer
    Television & Cinema Advertising
    BronzeCampaignBlack River F.C.NandosClimb up the corporate ladderSarah Southey: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Nicole Cohen: Art Director; Clive De Klerk: Cinematography; Ahmed Tilly: Creative Director; Cindy Lee: Director; Marcelle Mouton (Visual Assault): Editing; Blender: Production Company; Spike Kunene, Teenage Dladla: Writer; Mark Langman Audio Lab: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleDDB South AfricaCloroxPrisonerDi Cole: Agency Producer; Flash Mailer: Art Director; Tom van Schaik: Cinematography; Mike Frampton: Creative Director; Oscar Strauss: Director; Tessa Ford: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Phil Mailer: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyDDB South AfricaCloroxPrisonerDi Cole: Agency Producer; Flash Mailer: Art Director; Tom van Schaik: Cinematography; Mike Frampton: Creative Director; Oscar Strauss: Director; Tessa Ford: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Phil Mailer: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    CinematographyEgg Films (Pty) LtdVolkwagen SAVW GTi BeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mark Fisher: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Rob Schroeder, Song Jet: Music & Sound; egg: Production Company
    BronzeCinematographyEgg Films (Pty) LtdGood Hope FMWaterbabiesMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Thomas Cullinan: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kevin Fitzgerald: Director; egg: Production Company; Matthew Barnes: Writer; Eugenie Tancred, Priest: Editing; Rob Schroeder: Music & Sound
    BronzeDirectionEgg Films (Pty) LtdOpelTake it OffCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Trevor Brown: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; obus Loots @ Elevator: Editing; egg: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer; Black Betty" Essex Music, arranged by Robert Schroder, Robroy Music: Music & Sound
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignKing James AdvertisingAllan GrayPretty PercyAlexis Roberts: Agency Producer; Condor/Conduit: Animation; Sue Reed: Art Director; Tim Pyke: Cinematography; Alistair King: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O'Sullivan: Editing; Arnold Vermaak, B&S Studios, Melissa van der Spuy: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Devin Kennedy: Writer
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOCell CSwitch to Silent - AlienMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Conduit: Animation; Trevallyn Hall: Art Director; Julian Watt: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O'Sullivan: Editing; Picture Tree: Production Company; Stuart Stobbs: Writer; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOCell CCoveredCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Adrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki: Editing; Beck and Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    BronzeArt directionNet#Work BBDOChicken LickenThis Place is a Circus; Go Home Dr PhunkCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jeremy Holden: Animation; Graeme Jenner: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Jeremy Holden: Director; Richard Starky: Editing; Rob Roy / Good Foot / Dave Harris @ Freqncy: Music & Sound; Threshold: Production Company; Shane Durrant: Writer
    BronzeAnimationNet#Work BBDOSABC - RSGSpitbraai, SheepzillaCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; Carl Addy / Sphere Animation: Animation; Mariana O'Kelly: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Carl Addy: Director; Sphere Animation: Editing; Theo Potgieter / Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Harmless & Domesticated: Production Company; Annette Nel: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    CinematographyNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Allard Demis: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd: Editing; Rob Schroeder, The Bee Gees: Music & Sound; Velocity: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignNet#Work BBDOCell CCoveredCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Adrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki: Editing; Beck and Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    BronzeSingleOgilvy South AfricaBP South AfricaBeyondIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; Dean Westmore: Art Director; Greg Burke: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Moby: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Greg Burke, Sanjay Mistry: Writer; N/A: Animation; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    BronzeSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-Net Channel OJack MichaelsonDebbie Dannheisser: Agency Producer; Suzanne Strydom: Art Director; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Lorens van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley: Editing; Dave Harris - Freqncy: Music & Sound; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Trevor Sacks: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    DirectionOgilvy South AfricaVolkswagen South AfricaBeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Mark Fisher: Creative Drector; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Jet: Music & Sound; EGG Films: Production Company; Mark Fisher: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    BronzeWritingOgilvy South AfricaBP South AfricaBeyondIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Dean Westmore: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Greg Burke: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Moby: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; ":Greg Burke":, ":Sanjay Mistry":: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyPicture TreeAllan GrayGood ThingAlexis Roberts: Agency Producer; n/a: Animation; Sue Steele: Art Director; Tim Pike: Cinematography; Alistair King, Sue Reed: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O Sullivan: Editing; Melissa van der Spuy: Music & Sound; Picture Tree: Production Company; Devin Kennedy: Writer
    BronzeEditingPrime Cut Post ProductionSanlamAveragesSarah Southey: Agency Producer; Lance Mostert: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; PJ Kensley: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Paul West: Editing; Say Thank You: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Peri Van Papendorp: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolBoxingChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSouth African Council for the BlindCompetenceJacqui Pearson: Agency Producer; Kirk Gainsford: Art Director; Michael Middleton: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Michael Middleton: Director; Gordan Miggley: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Peter Grid Productions: Production Company; Avital Pinchevsky: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdReach for a DreamMuhammad AliJo Barber: Agency Producer; Corallee Eaton: Art Director; Greg Copeland: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Simon Ringrose, Say Thank You: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Jonathan Smith: Writer
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    BronzeAnimationTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesSiphiwe, Maria and JohnnyMagda Roets: Agency Producer; Wicked Pixels: Animation; Brent Singer: Art Director; Alard de Smidt: Cinematography; Camilla Herberstein: Creative Director; Kevin Fitzgerald: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Wicked Pixels, Alun Richards, Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen, Jenny Glover: Writer
    BronzeDirectionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDancingTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Sebastian Lembke, Prabashan Pather: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Plank Productions: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen: Writer; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound
    Bronze

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    EditingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDancingTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Sebastian Lembke, Prabashan Pather: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Plank Productions: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen: Writer; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdMasterfoodsChewChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Kirk Gainsford: Art Director; Michael Buckley: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Avital Pinchevsky: Writer
    BronzeWritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolMore than just a sponsor, BoxingChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (2,087 KB)
    WritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesEducation EnglishTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    BronzeWritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    BronzeSingleterraplaneSonyBubblesNicholas Hester: Director; Saki Berg: Editing; Terraplane: Production Company; Robert Kleman: Agency Producer; Marcus Rebeschini: Art Director; Gustav Geldenhuys: Creative Director; Julian Hester: Music & Sound; Clive Sacke: Cinematography; Robert Kleman: Writer
    BronzeSingleThe Jupiter Drawing Room South AfricaNandosU Carmen "Speed"Adiela Emeron (Freelance Producer): Agency Producer; Ntsiki Nukwa: Art Director; Darren McKay: Creative Director; CFX Productions: Production Company; Khaya Dlanga: Writer; Wicked Pixels: Animation; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Director; N/A: Editing; Milestone: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWarN/A: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; N/A: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman - City Cuts: Editing; V/V/M Music: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; N/A: Writer
    BronzeSingleVelocity FilmsSter KinekorDuelN/A: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; N/A: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman - City Cuts: Editing; V/V/M Music: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; N/A: Writer
    Bronze

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    Art directionVelocity FilmsVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agncy Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Alard de Smidt: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd - Orchestra Blue: Editing; B&S Studios, Cape Town: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyVelocity FilmsIECDream DreamChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Zak Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sacke: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred- Priest: Editing; Kwane Experience: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner / Michelle Elisio: Writer
    BronzeCinematographyVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWar, DuelChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; The Refinery: Animation; Paul Warner: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman: Editing; V/V/M London: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Paul Warner: Writer
    BronzeDirectionVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWarChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; The Refinery Cape Town: Animation; Paul Warner: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman of City Cuts: Editing; V/V/M London plus mixers Andrew Stansfield & Rob Schroeder: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Paul Warner: Writer
    BronzeDirectionVelocity FilmsTotalFormula 1Maggie Post: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland ( Creative Head): Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit (ECD): Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd -Orchestra Blue: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; John Ireland ( Creative Head): Writer
    BronzeEditingVelocity FilmsSAB CastleSoccer StarKathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ivan Pols: Art Director; Lourens Van Rensburg: Cinematography; Gerry Human /Fran Luckin: Creative Director; Lourens Van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley - Riot Post Productions: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Alison Hingle: Writer
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignVelocity FilmsSter KinekorWarChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; The Refinery: Animation; Paul Warner: Art Director; Keith Rose: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Keith Rose: Director; Willie Saayman: Editing; V/V/M London: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; Paul Warner: Writer
    SilverAnimationBite Visualmetro fmbertha, dj vusiBarbra Clark: Agency Producer; ":Ontwerp": ":Bite":: Animation; Graeme Jenner: Art Director; Graeme Carr: Cinematography; Graeme Carr: Creative Director; Graeme Carr: Director; Graeme Carr: Editing; The Real Estate Agents: Music & Sound; Capture Productions: Production Company; Shane Durant: Writer
    SilverAnimationBite VisualAudi South AfricaAudi A3 SportbackLisa Jaffee: Agency Producer; Ontwerp: Animation; Ivan Pols: Art Director; Werner Maritz: Cinematography; Graeme Carr: Creative Director; ":Slim": ":Graeme Carr":: Director; Richard Starkey: Editing; Cut & Paste: Music & Sound; Capture Productions: Production Company; Alison Hingle: Writer
    SilverArt directionEgg Films (Pty) LtdGood Hope FMWaterbabiesMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Thomas Cullinan: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kevin Fitzgerald: Director; egg: Production Company; Matthew Barnes: Writer; Eugenie Tancred, Priest: Editing; Rob Schroder: Music & Sound
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    DirectionEgg Films (Pty) LtdSasol (PTY) LtdTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; La Peace Kakaza, Pete Khoury: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Laurence Hamburger: Director; egg: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Kobus Loots: Editing
    SilverEditingElevator post productionElevatorCastle "Word Tour"Kathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; Karin Barry: Art Director; Gerry Human, Fran Lackin: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Alan Richards: Music & Sound; Egg: Production Company; Paula Lang: Writer
    SilverAnimationMasters & SavantMetro FMHouse Party, RouteBarbara Clarke: Agency Producer; Mirna Stevanovic: Animation; Carl Addy: Art Director; Carl Addy: Cinematography; Graeme Jenner / Shane Durrant: Creative Director; Carl Addy: Director; Mirna Stevanovic: Editing; Real Estate: Music & Sound; Masters & Savant: Production Company
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOTotalPit CrewMaggie Post: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd: Editing; Rob Schroeder: Music & Sound; Velocity: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOCell CSubtitlesBarbara Clarke: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Marion Bryan: Art Director; Jonathan Parkinson: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Jonathan Parkinson: Director; Orchestra Blue: Editing; Orchestra Blue: Music & Sound; Fresheye: Production Company; Asheen Naidu: Writer
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaTake it offCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Kim Geldenhys: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Egg Productions: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    SilverCampaignNet#Work BBDOCell CSwitch to SilentMaggie Post: Agency Producer; Conduit: Animation; Trevallyn Hall: Art Director; Julian Watt: Creative Director; Brett Wild: Director; Sabrina O'Sullivan: Editing; Picture Tree: Production Company; Stuart Stobbs: Writer; N/A: Cinematography; N/A: Music & Sound
    SilverCinematographyNet#Work BBDOCell CCoveredCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Adrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki: Editing; Beck and Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Brad Reilly: Writer
    SilverSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICASAB CastleWorldwindKathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; Karin Barry: Art Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Cinematography; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; SAnjay Mistry/Fran Luckin/Paula Lang/ Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    SilverSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-Net Channel ONiggaDebbie Dannheisser: Agency Producer; Peter Little, Karin Barry: Art Director; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Lorens van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley: Editing; Dave Harris - Freqncy: Music & Sound; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Sanele Ngubane,: Writer
    SilverDirectionOGILVY SOUTH AFRICASAB CastleWorldwindKathy Scharrer: Agency Producer; Karin Barry: Art Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Cinematography; FRAN LUCKIN/GERRY HUMAN: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Sanjay Mistry/Fran Luckin/Paula Lang/ Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    Silver

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    Music & Sound DesignOgilvy South AfricaVolkswagen South AfricaBeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Mark Fisher: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Jet: Music & Sound; EGG Films: Production Company; Mark Fisher: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDancingTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Sebastian Lembke, Prabashan Pather: Art Director; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Plank Productions: Production Company; Konstant van Huyssteen: Writer; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    SingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Sound Tree: Music & Sound; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdMasterfoodsChewChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Kirk Gainsford: Art Director; Michael Buckley: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Alun Richards: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Avital Pinchevsky: Writer
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolMore than just a sponsorChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesEducation MathsTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    SilverCampaignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolSasol Joe OlympicsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury: Art Director; Clive de Klerk: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira, Sue Anderson: Creative Director; Peter Pohorsky: Director; Ricki Boyd: Editing; Sterling Sound: Music & Sound; Plank Productions: Production Company; George Low: Writer
    SilverCampaignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesSABC Audience ServicesTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    Art directionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    Silver

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    Music & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    SilverMusic & Sound DesignTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    SilverWritingTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdReach for a DreamMuhammad AliJo Barber: Agency Producer; Corallee Eaton: Art Director; Greg Copeland: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Simon Ringrose, Say Thank You: Music & Sound; Egg Films: Production Company; Jonathan Smith: Writer
    SilverDirectionterraplaneCell CCoverageAdrian de sa Garces: Director; Saki Berg: Editing; Terraplane: Production Company; Caroline Switala: Agency Producer; Jonathan Santana: Art Director; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Brad Reilly: Writer; Rob Malpage: Cinematography; Marcus Wormstorm, Simon Sibot: Music & Sound
    Gold

    View ad (1,764 KB)
    SingleOgilvy South AfricaVolkswagen South AfricaBeatIris Vinnicombe: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Ryan Reed: Art Director; Mark Fisher: Creative Director; Kim Geldenhuys: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Jet: Music & Sound; EGG Films: Production Company; Mark Fisher: Writer; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography
    Gold

    View ad (2,087 KB)
    SingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSABC Audience ServicesEducation EnglishTsakane Mhangwani: Agency Producer; Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Trevor Clarence: Director; Saki Bergh: Editing; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound; Terraplane: Production Company; Festus Masekwameng: Writer
    Gold

    View ad (3,061 KB)
    CinematographyTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdSasolTwo VillagesJo Barber: Agency Producer; Peter Khoury,Lapeace Kakaza: Art Director; Paul Gilpin: Cinematography; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director; Lawrence Hamburger: Director; Kobus Loots: Editing; Egg Films: Production Company; George Low, Festus Masekwameng: Writer; Sound Tree: Music & Sound
    Gold

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    DirectionVelocity FilmsVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Alard de Smidt: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd @ Orchestra Blue: Editing; B&S Studios, Cape Town: Music & Sound; Velocity Films: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    Gold/GP

    View ad (1,773 KB)
    SingleNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirwaysLove StoryCaroline Switala: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Philip Ireland: Art Director; Allard Demis: Cinematography; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Greg Gray: Director; Ricky Boyd: Editing; Rob Schroeder, The Bee Gees: Music & Sound; Velocity: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer


    International Television & Cinema

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalGimme The BallExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Sr. Prod: Cedrci Gairard: Agency Producer; Post Production: Moving Picture Company: Animation; Dario Nucci: Art Director; Ben Seresin: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Andy Fackrell: Creative Director; Fredrik Bond: Director; Rick Russel @ Final Cut: Editing; "Sabre Dance" by Aram llýich Khachaturian, Sound Mix: Grand Central London, Sound Recording Studio: Soundelux: Music & Sound; MJZ: Production Company; Andy Fackrell: Writer
    BronzeSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalLast Man StandingExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Prod: Catherine Reynolds: Agency Producer; Stuart Brown: Art Director; Jess Hall, Theo Garland: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Andy Fackrell: Creative Director; Ringan Ledwidge: Director; Richard Orrick @ The Whitehouse: Editing; Small Family Business, London: Production Company; Andy Fackrell: Writer; "Love Scene/Higher than You" by Gonzpiration Gbr f/s/o Jason Beck p/k/a Chilly,Sound: Scramble Sound: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleLeo BurnettAltoidsFable of the Fruit BatVincent Geraghty: Agency Producer; Noel Haan: Art Director; Noel Haan, G. Andrew Meyer: Creative Director; Craig Gillespie: Director; Paul Martinez of Lost Planet: Editing; MJZ Los Angeles: Production Company; G. Andrew Meyer: Writer
    BronzeSingleLeo BurnettPeruvian Cancer FoundationMagicAlvaro Ramos, Beatriz Caravedo: Art Director; Juan Carlos Gomez de la Torre: Creative Director; 7 Samurai: Production Company
    SilverSingleBETC Euro RSCGAutomobiles PeugeotToysDavid Green, Simon Chater-Robinson, Carole Casolari: Agency Producer; Eric Holden: Art Director; Rémi Babinet: Creative Director; Philippe André: Director; Wanda: Production Company; Rémi Noel: Writer
    SilverSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalNadiaExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Prod: Cedrci Gairard: Agency Producer; Special Effects: Digital Domain: Animation; Dean Maryon: Art Director; Lance Acord: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Peter McHugh (180), Lee Clow (TBWA Worldwide), CD: Richard Bullock, Assoc. CD: Dean Maryon: Creative Director; Lance Acord: Director; Eric Zumbrunnen@ SpotWelders: Editing; Ren Klyce@ Mit Out Sound: Music & Sound; Park Pictures, New York: Production Company; Richard Bullock: Writer
    SilverSingle180 Amsterdamadidas InternationalImpossible FieldExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Sr. Prod: Tony Stearns: Agency Producer; Special Effects: Framestore CFC: Animation; Dean Maryon: Art Director; John Lynch: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Andy Fackrell, CD: Dean Maryon: Creative Director; Daniel Kleinman: Director; Steve Gandolfi @ Cut & Run: Editing; Music: Junkie XL, Sound Design: 740 Sound Design, Recording Studio: Grand Central: Music & Sound; Kleinman Productions: Production Company; Ben Abramowitz: Writer
    SilverSingleEuro RSCG LondonPeugeotEasy LifeSimon Chater-Robinson: Agency Producer; Jean-Francois Mariceau, Petra Mrzyk: Animation; Alexei Berwitz: Art Director; Damian Morissot: Cinematography; Nick Hastings: Creative Director; Antoine Bardou-Jacquet: Director; Stephane Pereira: Editing; Parv Thind @ Wave London (Artist - Simian): Music & Sound; Partizan - London UK: Production Company; Angus Wardlaw: Writer
    SilverSingleLeo BurnettAltoidsPeople of PainVincent Geraghty: Agency Producer; Noel Haan: Art Director; Noel Haan, G. Andrew Meyer: Creative Director; Craig Gillespie: Director; Paul Martinez of Lost Planet: Editing; MJZ los Angeles: Production Company; G. Andrew Meyer: Writer
    SilverCampaign180 AmsterdamVersatelCommunication just got easierExec. Prod: Peter Cline, Sr. Prod: Tony Stearns: Agency Producer; Antero Jokinen: Art Director; Joost van Gelder: Cinematography; Exec. CD: Richard Bullock, CD: Dean Maryon: Creative Director; Matthijs van Heijningen: Director; Teun Rietveld @ Hectic Electric: Editing; Music for Pigeon: Composer: Franz Schubert, Artist: Szymon Goldberg & Radu Lupu, Recording Studio: Warnier Studios, Sound Logo Design: Mamamess: Music & Sound; Hectic Electric: Production Company; Richard Bullock, Niklas Lilja: Writer
    SilverSingleEuro RSCG LondonPeugeotEasy LifeSimon Chater-Robinson: Agency Producer; Jean-Francois Mariceau, Petra Mrzyk: Animation; Alexei Berwitz: Art Director; Damian Morissot: Cinematography; Nick Hastings: Creative Director; Antoine Bardou-Jacquet: Director; Stephane Pereira: Editing; Parv Thind @ Wave London (Artist - Simian): Music & Sound; Partizan - London UK: Production Company; Angus Wardlaw: Writer
    SilverArt directionBETC Euro RSCGAutomobiles PeugeotToysDavid Green, Simon Chater-Robinson, Carole Casolari: Agency Producer; Eric Holden: Art Director; Rémi Babinet: Creative Director; Philippe André: Director; Wanda: Production Company; Rémi Noel: Writer
    GoldAnimationWieden & KennedyHondaGrrrCharlie Tinson & Rob Steiner: Agency Producer; Nexus Productions: Animation; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Art Director; Nexus Productions: Cinematography; Tony Davidson & Kim Papworth: Creative Director; Smith & Foulkes: Director; Nexus Productions: Production Company; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Writer
    GoldAnimationEuro RSCG LondonCitroenCarbotNicola Tucker: Agency Producer; Trevor Cawood, Winston Helgason, Simon Van De Lagemaat, Neill Blomkamp: Animation; Steve Nicholls, Matthew Anderson: Art Director; Justin Hooper: Creative Director; Neill Blomkamp: Director; Stephen Pepper, John Anastasiades: Editing; Stuart Price, Johnnie Burn, Aaron Reynolds, Alex Hubbard: Music & Sound; Spy Films - Toronto Canada: Production Company; Steve Nicholls, Matthew Anderson: Writer
    GoldAnimationWieden & KennedyHondaGrrrCharlie Tinson & Rob Steiner: Agency Producer; Nexus Productions: Animation; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Art Director; Nexus Productions: Cinematography; Tony Davidson & Kim Papworth: Creative Director; Smith & Foulkes: Director; Nexus Productions: Production Company; Sean Thompson, Michael Russoff & Richard Russell: Writer


    Radio

    Promotional Radio
    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeCampaignNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaCorsa PromotionLindie Parsons: Agency Producer; Julian Watt & Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Director; Raj Brothers: Music & Sound; Frequency: Production Company; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Writer
    BronzeSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-NETFAHRENHEIT 911TRACEY ASHMAN: Agency Producer; Fran Luckin/Gerry Human: Creative Director; STERLING SOUND: Production Company; TREVOR SACKS/ SUZANNE STRYDOM: Writer
    Radio Advertising
    BronzeSingleFCB JohannesburgMedia 24 / True Love MagazineMovieKarin Keylock: Agency Producer; Brett Morris: Creative Director; Mimi Cooper, Brett Morris: Director; Sonovision Studios: Production Company; Mimi Cooper: Writer; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound
    BronzeCampaignFCB JohannesburgMedia 24 / True Love MagazineSelective HearingNoleen Burley: Agency Producer; Brett Morris: Creative Director; Mimi Cooper, Brett Morris: Director; Sonovision Studios: Production Company; Mimi Cooper: Writer; Paul Baxter: Music & Sound
    BronzeSingleLowe BullVegaGerbilMthuli Bam: Agency Producer; Rob McLennan & Gareth Lessing: Creative Director; Matthew Brink: Director; John Culverwell: Music & Sound; Sonovision: Production Company; Matthew Brink & Adam Livesey: Writer
    BronzeSingleNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirwaysStories about my grandchildrenMun-Ying Delacey: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Phil Ireland / John Davenport: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Frequency: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeWriting for Radio AdvertisingNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaNgubani GamalakoLindi Sonovision: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit & Julian Watt: Creative Director; Graeme Jenner / Brad Reilly: Director; Raj Bro's: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Writer
    BronzeMusic & Sound DesignNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirlinesStories about my grandchildrenMun-Ying De Lacy: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Philip Ireland / John Davenport: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Frequ'ncy: Production Company; John Davenport: Writer
    BronzeSingleOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAEXCLUSIVE BOOKSSUNBURNT QUEENTRACEY ASHMAN: Agency Producer; FRAN LUCKIN, GERRYHUMAN: Creative Director; STERLING SOUND: Production Company; TREVOR SACKS: Writer; TREVOR SACKS: Director
    BronzeSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdAdcock IngramDoomNicola Berry: Agency Producer; Lorens Person: Music & Sound; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Jason Kempen, Jonathan Smith: Writer; Theo Ferreira: Creative Director
    BronzeDirectionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdArrive AliveDrunk CallerNicola Berry: Agency Producer; Damon Stapleton, Camilla Herberstein: Creative Director; Lawrence Person: Director; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Jason Kempen: Writer
    BronzeSingleTequila JohannesburgArrive Alive'Second Chance'Tessa Weakley: Agency Producer; Petra Oelofse, Margie Backhouse: Creative Director; Lorens Persson: Music & Sound; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Kirsten Smith: Writer; Kirsten Smith: Director
    BronzeSingleThe Jupiter Drawing Room South AfricaAssociated Motor HoldingsHyundai Atos "Pervert Lipshitz"Caryn Britz, Livio Tronchin: Agency Producer; PJ Kensley: Creative Director; Livio Tronchin: Director; Graham Merrill: Music & Sound; B&S Studios: Production Company; Livio Tronchin: Writer
    SilverSingleLobedu Leo BurnettCoca-Cola TWISTButtercupPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer
    SilverSingleNet#Work BBDOGeneral Motors South AfricaNgubani GamalakoLindie Parsons: Agency Producer; Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Graeme Jenner / Brad Reilly: Director; The Raj Bros: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Brad Reilly / Graeme Jenner: Writer
    SilverSingleOgilvy South AfricaRamsay Son & Parker - Car MagazineThe BMW IssueJohnine Hughes: Agency Producer; Greg Burke, Chris Gotz: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Graham Merrill: Music & Sound; B & S Studios: Production Company; Chris Gotz, Gordon Ray: Writer
    SilverWriting for Radio AdvertisingOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAExclusive BooksYouth Day Praise PoemSally Wilson: Agency Producer; Fran Luckin/Gerry Human: Creative Director; John Burns, Bafana, Frank, Goensie: Music & Sound; Audio Arts: Production Company; Alison Hingle, Ivan Pols: Writer
    SilverSingleTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdArrive AliveDrunk CallerNicola Berry: Agency Producer; Damon Stapleton, Camilla Herberstein: Creative Director; Lawrence Person: Director; Sterling Sound: Production Company; Jason Kempen: Writer
    Gold

    Listen to the ad (2,969 KB)
    SingleLobedu Leo BurnettCoca-Cola TWISTRooibankPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer
    Gold

    Listen to the ad (725 KB)
    CampaignLobedu Leo BurnettCoca-Cola TWISTName ChangesPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; NA: Director; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Freq'ncy: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer


    Interactive

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeSoftwareGloo Digital DesignCadburyTempoNicki van zyl: Content Strategist; Pete Case: Creative Director; Rob van zyl: Designer; Dallas du Toit, Raylene Samuels: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Graham Talbot, Gary Wilmott: Programmer
    BronzeMicro Site/ Interstitial Pages / Pop-Up WindowNet#Work BBDOVirgin Atlantic AirlinesTime OffAngie Batis: Art Director; Candice Shortt: Content Strategist; John Davenport / Philip Ireland / Mike Schalit: Creative Director; Dave Hillier / Department Fu: Designer; Dave Hillier: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Dave Hillier: Information Architect; Dave Hillier: Programmer; Michele Pithey: Writer
    BronzeMicro Site/ Interstitial Pages / Pop-Up WindowOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 MicrositeTorgny Hylen, Greg Williams: Art Director; Torgny Hylen, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Torgny Hylen: Designer; Torgny Hylen: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Torgny Hylen: Information Architect; Aqua Online: Programmer; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    BronzeHeavy MediaRipe DesignNashua / SA Sports IllustratedSwimwear 2004 - Less means a lot more this summer...Craig Parker: Art Director; Charles Miller: Content Strategist; Mark Winkler: Creative Director; Craig Parker, Jason Strachan: Designer; Craig Parker, Jason Strachan: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Charles Miller: Information Architect; Charles Miller: Writer; Florus Duvenage, Peter Kirk: Programmer
    SilverHeavy MediaGloo Digital DesignNet#work BBDODesk#topFrancois Naude: Art Director; Pete Case: Creative Director; Dallas du Toit: Digital Artist/Multimedia
    SilverWeb SiteMnemonicRedwood DesignRedwood DesignNiel Joubert: Art Director; Bruce Wright: Content Strategist; Bruce Wright: Creative Director; Niel Joubert: Designer; Niel Joubert: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Niel Joubert/Bruce Wright: Information Architect; Niel Joubert: Programmer; Bruce Wright: Writer
    SilverWeb SiteMnemonicHammer LiveHammer LiveVincent Ries: Art Director; Bruce Wright: Content Strategist; Bruce Wright: Creative Director; Vincent Ries: Designer; Vincent Ries: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Bruce Wright: Information Architect; Vincent Ries: Programmer; Howard Simms: Writer
    GoldWeb SiteRipe DesignNashua / SA Sports IllustratedSwimwear 2004 - Less means a lot more this summer...Craig Parker: Art Director; Charles Miller: Content Strategist; Mark Winkler: Creative Director; Jason Stachan: Designer; Craig Parker, Jason Strachan, Matthew Stephen: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Charles Miller: Information Architect; Florus Duvenage, Sarah Kandlin: Programmer; Charles Miller: Writer
    GoldSoftwareSilverstoneCISJack Daniel's / Brown Forman / Slingshot LLCJack Daniel's Studio No. 7Mark McIntyre: Art Director; Raymond Buckle (Silverstone), Thought Corp: Content Strategist; Laurent Buckle (Silverstone), Alex Bunch (Slingshot LLC): Creative Director; Mark McIntrye, Colin Brandt, Laurent Buckle: Designer; Mark McIntrye (Silverstone), Colin Brandt (Silverstone), Laurent Buckle (Silverstone), Tyrone Clark (TC Music): Digital Artist/Multimedia; Raymond Buckle: Information Architect; Raymond Buckle (Silverstone), Chester Campbell (Slingshot), Preston Thomas (Pixel Project): Programmer; Laurent Buckle (Silverstone), Slingshot, Brown Forman: Writer
    GoldEmailTRIGGERNIKEPERSONAL BESTGUSTAV GREFFRATH: Art Director; GAVIN ROOKE: Content Strategist; ROELOF VAN WYK: Creative Director


    Corporate Video & Events

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeCorporate EventOgilvy South AfricaSAB Miller - Castle Lager9644 EventsTamara Cavernelis, Nikki Wilsworth: Agency Producer; Greg Williams/Vumile Mavumengwana: Art Director; Trisha Snowball/Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Derek Davis: Director; Sello Leshope, Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    BronzeArt DirectionOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 Launch AVLaraine Kriel: Agency Producer; Andrew Shaw: Animation; Andrew Shaw, Greg Williams: Art Director; Andrew Shaw: Cinematography; Torgny Hylen, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Andrew Shaw: Director; Andrew Shaw: Editing; Krushed n Sorted, Liquid Grooves: Music & Sound; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    BronzeSpecial Visual EffectsOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 Launch AVLaraine Kriel: Agency Producer; Andrew Shaw: Animation; Andrew Shaw, Greg Williams: Art Director; Andrew Shaw: Cinematography; Andrew Shaw, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Andrew Shaw: Director; Andrew Shaw: Editing; Krushed n Sorted, Liquid Grooves: Music & Sound; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    SilverNon-broadcast video & filmOgilvy South AfricaSouth African Breweries9644 Launch AVLaraine Kriel: Agency Producer; Andrew Shaw: Animation; Andrew Shaw, Greg Williams: Art Director; Andrew Shaw: Cinematography; Torgny Hylen, Peter Badenhorst: Creative Director; Andrew Shaw: Director; Andrew Shaw: Editing; Krushed n Sorted, Liquid Grooves: Music & Sound; Sifiso Hlongwane: Writer
    SilverCinematographyTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    SilverDirectionTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation
    GoldCorporate EventBlue Moon Corporate Communications (Pty) LtdVolkswagen SAGolf 5 - The Untouchable MojoDeana Heslop: Agency Producer; Bradley Kirshenbaum: Art Director; Sarah-Jane Boden: Creative Director; Andrew Wessels: Director; Various Artists: Performance; Sarah-Jane Boden: Writer
    GoldNon-broadcast video & filmTBWA\Hunt\Lascaris - Johannesburg (Pty) LtdIndependent Electorial CommissionDream DreamsChantel Kriel: Agency Producer; Zac Modirapula: Art Director; Clive Sache: Cinematography; Paul Warner: Creative Director; Thabo Marera: Director; Eugenie Tancred: Editing; Stone Music, Adam Howard: Music & Sound; Tenacity Films: Production Company; Stuart Turner, Michelle Elisio: Writer; Eject: Animation


    Mixed-Media

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignLobedu Leo BurnettSalvation ArmyWinter AppealPam Marsh: Agency Producer; N/A: Animation; Debbie Gyngell and Alan Lewus: Art Director; N/A: Cinematography; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Director; Visual Assault: Editing; N/A: Illustrator; N/A: Music & Sound; Michael Meyersfeld: Photographer; N/A: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer
    BronzeAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAM-Net Channel OJack Michaelson,Crayola, Plaster, Manicure, PreciousDebbie Dannheisser: Agency Producer; Peter Little, Karin Barry, Suzanne Strydom: Art Director; Fran Luckin, Gerry Human: Creative Director; Lourens van Rensburg: Director; Gordon Midgeley: Editing; Dave Harris: Music & Sound; David Prior: Photographer; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Sanele Ngubane, Trevor Sacks, Haidee Nel: Writer
    GoldAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAExclusive BooksDummy. Centre,Titles, Silent Movie, carTshepo Tsotetsi,: Agency Producer; Ministry of Illusion: Animation; Robyn Bergmann, Jayson Dicks: Art Director; Fran Luckin, James Daniels, Gerry Human: Creative Director; Gert: Editing; Roanna Williams,: Illustrator; Robyn Vickers,: Photographer; Ministry of Illusion: Production Company; Roanna Williams, Fran Luckin, Irene Perrevos: Writer


    Integrated Campaign

    AwardCategoryAgencyClientTitleCredits
    BronzeAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveLobedu Leo BurnettSalvation ArmyWinter AppealPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Debbie Gyngell: Art Director; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; N/A: Designer; N/A: Digital Artist/Multimedia; N/A: Director; Belinda Leontsinis: Illustrator; N/A: Music & Sound; Michael Meyersfeld: Photographer; N/A: Production Company; N/A: Programmer; Stefanus Nel: Writer; N/A: Content Strategist; N/A: Information Architect
    BronzeAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveNet#Work BBDOCell CArt Of ConversationMariana O'Kelly: Art Director; Julian Watt: Creative Director; Flip Hatting: Designer; Peet Pienaar, Justin Plunkett, Klans Haapaniemi, Jeremy Holden: Illustrator; Crispin Plunkett: Photographer; Gary Du Toit, Michele Pithey: Writer; N/A: Agency Producer; N/A: Content Strategist; N/A: Digital Artist/Multimedia; N/A: Director; N/A: Information Architect; N/A: Music & Sound; N/A: Production Company; N/A: Programmer
    SilverAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveLobedu Leo BurnettPendoring Advertising AwardsLost in TranslationPam Marsh: Agency Producer; Sanche Frolich, Alan Lewus: Art Director; Vanessa Pearson: Creative Director; Sanche Frolich: Designer; KREW: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Slim: Director; Stefanus Nel: Illustrator; Freq'ncy - Dave Harris: Music & Sound; Michael Meyersfeld: Photographer; Freshwater Films: Production Company; Stefanus Nel: Writer; N/A: Content Strategist; N/A: Information Architect; Pedro Pereira: Programmer
    SilverAdvertising, Direct, Graphic Design, Corporate Events and InteractiveOGILVY SOUTH AFRICAExclusive BooksFanaticsTshepo Tsotetsi: Agency Producer; Vanessa Gibson, Jayson Dicks, Karin Barry, Robyn Bergmann, Roanna Williams: Art Director; Fran Luckin, James Daniels, Gerry Human: Creative Director; Vanessa Gibson. Jayson Dicks, Karin Barry, Robyn Bergmann, Roanna Williams: Designer; Vanessa Gibsons, Karin Barry, Roanna Williams, Robyn Bergmann: Illustrator; Robyn Vickers: Photographer; Ministry of Illusion: Production Company; Bongi Luvuno, Bridget Johnson, Irene Perrevos, Fran Luckin: Writer


    Student Campaign and Interactive

    BronzeAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignYoung and Rubicam Cape TownGordon's Dry London GinA Match Made In BritainJako Swanepoel: Art Director; Allan Raaff: Creative Director; Emily Veitch: Writer
    GoldAdvertising Mixed-Media CampaignUniversity of PretoriaOppikoppiFlysouth music tourLinnet van der Merwe, Joanna Peters, Nadya Rasch: Art Director
    SilverIntegrated CampaignUniversity of PretoriaCell C - CYFind your voiceNatalie Urban, Steven Tu: Creative Director; Student Entry: Agency Producer; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Art Director; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Designer; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Illustrator; Natalie Urban: Photographer; Steven Tu: Programmer; Natalie Urban, Steven Tu: Writer
    BronzeInteractive - Web SiteNemisaHIPPnotic design magazineHIPPnotic design magazineKhumbelo Makungo: Art Director; Sello Ditjoe: Content Strategist; Tebogo Motea: Designer; Khumbelo Makungo: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Sello Ditjoe: Information Architect; Tebogo Motea: Programmer; Sello Ditjoe: Writer
    GoldInteractive - Web SiteSteven TuCell CFind your voiceSteven Tu, Natalie Urban: Art Director; Steven Tu, Natalie Urban: Content Strategist; Steven Tu, Natalie Urban: Creative Director; Steven Tu: Designer; Steven Tu: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Steven Tu, Natalie Urban: Information Architect; Steven Tu: Programmer; Natalie Urban: Writer
    SilverInteractive - Heavy Mediavega - the brand communication schoolRoss DrakesCreative Lab PortfolioRoss Drakes: Art Director; Ross Drakes: Content Strategist; Ian Marley: Creative Director; Ross Drakes: Designer; Ross Drakes: Digital Artist/Multimedia; Ross Drakes: Information Architect; Ross Drakes: Programmer; Ross Drakes: Writer
    BronzeInteractive - SoftwareAAA School of AdvertisingPDSASidekicks(mentor) Charles Maggs: Creative Director; James Gray, Adam Hill: Designer; James Gray: Digital Artist/Multimedia; James Gray: Programmer


  • Let's do Biz