Subscribe to industry newsletters

Search jobs

Rocking the Daisies 2011 line-up

Band of Skulls, the British rock band, will be the headline act for the main stage on Saturday night, 8 October, and the French electro duo Mustard Pimp will be the main act for the Red Bull Studio Live Electronic Stage on Friday night, 7 October 2011.
Rocking the Daisies 2011 line-up

Main Stage

Friday

17:00 The Arrows
18:00 Kwesta
19:05 Foto Na Dans
20:10 Rocking The Daisies ALL STARS
21:30 Gazelle
22:50 Jack Parow
00:10 Mix N Blend Band

Saturday


10:00 The Brother Moves On
11:00 The Rescu
12:00 Peachy Keen
13:00 iScream & The Chocolate Stix
14:00 Jeremy Loops
15:05 Yoav
16:10 Belleruche (UK)
17:15 Tumi & The Volume
18:20 aKING
19:45 Prime Circle
21:10 Civil Twilight
22:55 Band Of Skulls
00:30 Lark

Sunday


10:00 Hot Water
11:00 Jon Savage & The Nomads
12:00 Shadow Club
13:05 The Graeme Watkins Project
14:10 Just Jinger

Red Bull Studio Live - Electronic Stage

Friday

17:00 DJ MX
18:00 Thibo Taz
19:00 Jullian Gomes VS Sisco Umlambo
20:30 C9ine
21:00 James Copeland
22:00 Kid Fonque
23:00 Monique Pascall
00:00 El Gordo
01:00 Mustard Pimp
02:30 HAEZER
03:30 Moe Joe & Pixel Surgeon

Saturday


11:00 Marshall
12:00 7FT Soundsystem
13:00 Indidginus
14:00 Mr Sakitumi & The Grrrl
15:00 Jakobsnake VS Richard The Third
16:00 Blush N Bass
17:00 Yesterdays Pupil
17:45 Tommy Gun ft. Daniel Sun
18:45 Ruffest
19:30 Audiophile 021
20:30 SFR VS Hyphen
21:30 PH Fat
22:15 SIbot
23:15 Killer Robot
00:45 KEVIN SAUNDERSON (THE ELEVATOR) - DETROIT USA
02:15 Anthea Scholtz
03:15 Digital Rockit

Sunday


10:00 Fletcher in Dub
11:00 Markus Wormstorm
12:00 Felix Laband
13:00 Phat Jack
14:30 Afterlife

Comedy and Performance Stage

Friday

19:30 Tai Chi Performers
20:00 Charles Tertians (Magician)
20:30 Comedy with: Peter Sserwanga / Dusty Richardson / Paul Snodgrass (MC) / Kagiso Mokgadi (KG)
22:00 Burlesque Act

Saturday


12:00 Moeniel Jacobs / Shimmy Isaacs / Angel Blythe Campey / Marcel Oudejans (Comedy & Magic)
13:30 African Act with Drums, Gumboots & Zulu Dancers
14:00 Beat Boxers
14:15 Michael Jackson Dancer
14:30 Hip Hop & Break Dancers
15:00 DR Stef (Hypnotist)
16:30 Colin Underwoord (Magician)
17:00 D7
18:00 Bar Flaring Show
18:30 Deep Fried Man (Music & Comedy)
19:00 Comedy with: Siv Ngezi / Brendon Murray (MC) / Mum-Z / Rob Van Vuuren
20:30 CAN-CAN Dance Show
21:00 Belly Dancers
21:30 Jack Mantis Band
22:30 UV Light Show

Nu World Beat Ring - World Music Stage

Friday

17:00 Fun And Games
18:00 The Earl Grey
19:00 DJ Konnect
20:00 Two Minute Puzzle
21:00 DJ Jubu
22:00 Tucan Tucan
23:00 Napalma
00:00 Dusty
01:00 Regan
02:00 Toby 2 Shoes

Saturday


12:00 Tonic
13:00 Sylvestre Kabassidi
14:00 Ministry Of Kolo Novo
15:00 Manouche
16:00 Fun And Games
17:00 Guy Buttery
18:00 Ntone
20:00 Nomadic Orchestra VS MR Cat & The Jackal
22:00 TBC
22:00 TBC
00:00 MAORiginal
2:00 Circuswing

Sunday


10:00 Fun and Games
12:00 Fred Spider
14:00 DJ Polytricks

www.rockingthedaisies.com

Let's do Biz