Winners:
Category | Winner/s |
---|---|
Gimba Umar (TVC) | |
Chioma Ifeanyi-Obianiwa (STV) | |
Juwe Ikechukwu (Raypower FM) | |
Tunji Olalekan (Koko Inu iwe Iroyin on Bond FM) | |
Seun Okinbaloye (Channels TV) | |
Christycole Popoola (TVC News) | |
LTV 8 | |
B.C.O.S (Ibadan) | |
WapTV | |
MTV Base | |
Nigeria | |
Music Africa | |
Lagos (Central) | |
Raypower 100.5 FM | |
South-West | |
Royal FM Ilorin | |
South-East | |
Vision Africa Radio (Umuahia) | |
North | |
Liberty Radio 91.7FM (Kaduna) | |
Naija FM (Lagos) | |
Unizik FM | |
Larry Foreman (Unilag FM) | |
IGroove | |
Startimes | |
Sports | |
Sports Tonight (Channels TV) | |
Drama | |
Emerald Series | |
Entertainment/Talkshow | |
StarGist | |
Reality Show | |
Nigeria's Got Talent | |
Brands/Business | |
De Market Place | |
Sport | |
Sports at Dawn (Rainbow FM) | |
Comedy | |
Comedy Happy Hour with D-Don (Rainbow FM) | |
Talk Show | |
Road Show with Freeze & Kaylah (Cool FM) | |
Radio | |
DJ Mewsic (Brila FM) | |
TV | |
DJ Smooth (Stv) | |
Uti Nwachukwu (Jara) | |
Adora Oleh (adora Oleh Show) | |
Sports | |
Toyin Ibitoye (Channels TV) | |
Kemi Muyi Adeniyi (LTV) | |
National | |
Ambrose Somide (Raypower) | |
Anita Izedeh (Rhythm FM) | |
Mc Ice Water (Eko FM) | |
Feyikemi Olayinka (Owuro Lawa on LTV) | |
Manufacturing Industry | |
Honeywell Group | |
Telecommunication | |
Airtel | |
Bank | |
Guarantee Trust Bank (GTB) | |
Talk Shows | |
- Lagos | |
Sly Ojigbede (Classic FM) | |
Toke Makinwa (Rhythm FM) | |
- North | |
Nwokedi Moses a.k.a BiG' MO (Wazobia FM) | |
Amaka Udeh a.k.a Fresh (Hot FM Abuja) | |
- South-West | |
-Don Tee (Splash FM) | |
-Tope Alabi (Star FM Ibadan) | |
- South-East | |
Didi Egbuna (Dream FM, Enugu) | |
Omalicha (Blaze FM) | |
Sports | |
Murphy Ijemba (Brila FM) | |
Princess Fiona (Nigeria Info) | |
Chriz De Razor (Beat FM) | |
Onyiye Gift Agriga (Kapital FM) | |
Daily Independent | |
Lagos Traffic Radio (Lagos), | |
Bimbo Manuel (Tinsel) | |
Funmilola Aofiyebi Raimi (Tinsel) | |
Davido | |
Tiwa Savage | |
Akinsoji Emmanuel (TVC) | |
Adesope Olajide (VOX-Africa Nigeria) | |
Vimbai Mutinhiri (Zimbabwe) | |
Oodua | |
TV | |
Abiola Alabi (M-Net) | |
Radio | |
Evita Moussalli (Wazobia, Cool and Nigerian Info) | |
Premium Times | |
Bella Naija |
NOTE: For unclaimed plaques, winners can call 08062126969